Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107188 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,066.61 <br /> 1257 KOTKA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.256 <br /> MAP: 051W07CC03300 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH RLT & <br /> ROSERA,CHARLES J TRE & <br /> ROSERA,DEBORAH A TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1505 SILVERTON RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 481.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 579.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,960 65,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,720 55,280 MARION COUNTY 321.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 136,680 120,990 WOODBURN 643.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.34 <br /> ASSESSED 106,220 109,400 WOODBURN FD 170.24 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.71 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 57.66 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,207.34 <br /> 106,220 109,400 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.57 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.36 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 265.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.46 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 356.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,142.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,078.44 1,399.91 714.24 2,078.44 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107188 <br /> SITUS: 1257 KOTKA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.28 3% 2,078.44 <br /> 11/15/12 28.57 2% 1,399.91 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 714.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ROSERA,CHARLES J TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROSERA,DEBORAH A TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1505 SILVERTON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011071880000207844000013999100000714247 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />