Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12344 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,659.73 <br /> ACRES 123.80 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 123.80 <br /> MAP: 042W34 02500 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> CHARLES R JOHNSTON TEST TR <br /> ELLEN L JOHNSTON RLT 50% & <br /> JOHNSTON,ELLEN L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 950 N CASCADE DR #152 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,375.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 90.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 190.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,655.66 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 124,880 144,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 180,860 159,160 MARION COUNTY 919.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 305,740 303,940 MARION SOIL & WTR 15.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 486.58 <br /> ASSESSED 281,410 303,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,446.12 <br /> 281,410 303,940 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 39.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 759.39 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.83 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 56.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 881.97 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,983.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,864.24 2,602.72 1,327.92 3,864.24 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12344 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 119.51 3% 3,864.24 <br /> 11/15/12 53.12 2% 2,602.72 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,327.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHARLES R JOHNSTON TEST TR 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELLEN L JOHNSTON RLT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSTON,ELLEN L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 950 N CASCADE DR #152 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001123440000386424000026027200001327928 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />