My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13030 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,175.77 <br /> 1615 HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.713 <br /> MAP: 051W08CD05600 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> CHERNISHOFF,ANTON M & <br /> CHERNISHOFF,EUFROSINIA R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1615 HARDCASTLE AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 710.32 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 855.16 <br /> LAND 124,200 113,940 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 146,930 156,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 271,130 270,260 MARION COUNTY 474.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 950.31 <br /> ASSESSED 163,650 161,510 WOODBURN FD 251.33 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.86 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 84.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> 163,650 161,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,774.36 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 68.75 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.21 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 392.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.20 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 525.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,155.28 <br /> <br /> 3,060.62 2,061.45 1,051.76 3,060.62 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13030 <br /> SITUS: 1615 HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 94.66 3% 3,060.62 <br /> 11/15/12 42.07 2% 2,061.45 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,051.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHERNISHOFF,ANTON M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHERNISHOFF,EUFROSINIA R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1615 HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001130300000306062000020614500001051761 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.