My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107291 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,143.19 <br /> 1050 MAR CEL DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.136 <br /> MAP: 051W08CD01400 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> CHERNISHOFF,FEODOR & <br /> CHERNISHOFF,KATHERINA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1050 MAR CEL DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 456.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 550.00 <br /> LAND 77,500 65,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,770 45,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,270 110,000 MARION COUNTY 294.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 589.13 <br /> ASSESSED 110,440 110,000 WOODBURN FD 155.81 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.97 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 52.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> 110,440 110,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,100.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.83 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.44 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 267.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 358.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,008.09 <br /> <br /> 1,947.85 1,311.96 669.37 1,947.85 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107291 <br /> SITUS: 1050 MAR CEL DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 60.24 3% 1,947.85 <br /> 11/15/12 26.77 2% 1,311.96 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 669.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHERNISHOFF,FEODOR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHERNISHOFF,KATHERINA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1050 MAR CEL DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011072910000194785000013119600000669371 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.