Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79644 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,452.42 <br /> 366 KHYBER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.178 <br /> MAP: 083W16AA08200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLINTON,JOSEPH F JR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3693 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 577.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 695.23 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,560 84,130 MARION COUNTY 384.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 165,560 154,130 SALEM 744.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.38 <br /> ASSESSED 130,960 134,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.51 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.21 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.79 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 128.36 <br /> 130,960 134,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,423.22 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 129.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 184.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 95.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 444.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,563.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,486.23 1,674.57 854.38 2,486.23 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79644 <br /> SITUS: 366 KHYBER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 76.89 3% 2,486.23 <br /> 11/15/12 34.18 2% 1,674.57 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 854.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLINTON,JOSEPH F JR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3693 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001796440000248623000016745700000854384 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />