My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50699 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,648.21 <br /> 3394 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W06AC00600 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLORAN,WILLIAM F & MARTHA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3394 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DRIV EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,287.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 84.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 178.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,550.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 146,000 140,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 164,630 170,050 MARION COUNTY 861.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 310,630 310,050 MARION SOIL & WTR 14.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 312.07 <br /> ASSESSED 276,500 284,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 216.70 <br /> ILLAHE LIGHTING 106.72 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,534.58 <br /> 276,500 284,790 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 51.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 410.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 24.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 206.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 53.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 745.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,830.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,715.84 2,502.76 1,276.92 3,715.84 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50699 <br /> SITUS: 3394 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 114.92 3% 3,715.84 <br /> 11/15/12 51.08 2% 2,502.76 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,276.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLORAN,WILLIAM F & MARTHA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3394 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DRIVE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001506990000371584000025027600001276928 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.