My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81075 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,113.47 <br /> 3620 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 083W04CB03100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLOUSE,DONNA FAYE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3620 CROISAN CREEK RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 732.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 882.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 120,290 115,970 MARION COUNTY 487.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 193,290 185,970 SALEM 945.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.10 <br /> ASSESSED 166,260 171,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 123.41 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.76 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 162.97 <br /> 166,260 171,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,806.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 164.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 233.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 121.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 564.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,254.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,156.47 2,126.01 1,084.70 3,156.47 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81075 <br /> SITUS: 3620 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 97.62 3% 3,156.47 <br /> 11/15/12 43.39 2% 2,126.01 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,084.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLOUSE,DONNA FAYE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3620 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001810750000315647000021260100001084708 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.