My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94608 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,484.25 <br /> 3930 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.263 <br /> MAP: 083W03CC05800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLOW,SUSAN C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3930 LONE OAK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 556.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 670.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,100 68,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,870 65,760 MARION COUNTY 362.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,970 134,130 SALEM 701.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.01 <br /> ASSESSED 132,660 134,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.82 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 120.95 <br /> 132,660 134,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,341.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 129.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 94.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.47 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 442.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,454.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,380.54 1,603.39 818.06 2,380.54 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94608 <br /> SITUS: 3930 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 73.62 3% 2,380.54 <br /> 11/15/12 32.72 2% 1,603.39 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 818.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLOW,SUSAN C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3930 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001946080000238054000016033900000818069 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.