My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88948 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,178.63 <br /> 422 INNSBROOK CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.225 <br /> MAP: 083W10BB05800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLOYD,WILLIAM H & LINDA B- THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 422 INNSBRUCK CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 695.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 837.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,270 100,400 MARION COUNTY 452.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 180,270 167,400 SALEM 875.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.51 <br /> ASSESSED 169,740 167,400 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 114.34 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 150.98 <br /> 169,740 167,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,674.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 161.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 228.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 118.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 551.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,062.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,970.99 2,001.08 1,020.96 2,970.99 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88948 <br /> SITUS: 422 INNSBROOK CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 91.89 3% 2,970.99 <br /> 11/15/12 40.84 2% 2,001.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,020.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLOYD,WILLIAM H & LINDA B-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 422 INNSBRUCK CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001889480000297099000020010800001020964 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.