Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91499 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,699.06 <br /> 1035 VISTA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.41 <br /> MAP: 073W34DD10500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CONNOLLY,COLIN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1035 VISTA AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 399.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.41 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 481.68 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,080 83,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,930 52,570 MARION COUNTY 266.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,010 135,850 SALEM 515.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.42 <br /> ASSESSED 90,730 93,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 67.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 88.92 <br /> 90,730 93,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 986.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 89.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 127.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 66.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 308.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,775.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,722.55 1,160.20 591.94 1,722.55 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91499 <br /> SITUS: 1035 VISTA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 53.27 3% 1,722.55 <br /> 11/15/12 23.68 2% 1,160.20 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 591.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONNOLLY,COLIN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1035 VISTA AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001914990000172255000011602000000591947 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />