Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66725 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,602.03 <br /> 2701-2731 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.41 <br /> MAP: 073W34DD00100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CONNOLLY,PAUL R J 50% & <br /> MESSOLINE,DENNIS V 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3095 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,318.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 86.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 182.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,588.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 215,200 215,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 282,750 282,750 MARION COUNTY 877.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 497,950 497,950 SALEM 1,701.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.57 <br /> ASSESSED 299,150 308,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 222.06 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 118.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 293.24 <br /> 299,150 308,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,251.22 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 296.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 420.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 24.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 217.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 56.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,015.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,855.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,679.55 3,825.41 1,951.74 5,679.55 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66725 <br /> SITUS: 2701-2731 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 175.66 3% 5,679.55 <br /> 11/15/12 78.07 2% 3,825.41 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,951.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CONNOLLY,PAUL R J 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MESSOLINE,DENNIS V 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3095 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001667250000567955000038254100001951743 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />