My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81024 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,879.58 <br /> 3591 ELDERBERRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.257 <br /> MAP: 083W04CA08600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COWNING LT & <br /> COWNING,GAYLE M TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3591 ELDERBERRY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 853.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 118.24 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,027.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,570 70,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 141,520 134,920 MARION COUNTY 555.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 215,090 205,580 SALEM 1,075.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.21 <br /> ASSESSED 215,090 205,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 140.41 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 74.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 185.43 <br /> 215,090 205,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,055.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 197.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 280.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 145.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 677.75 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,761.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,648.61 2,457.49 1,253.82 3,648.61 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81024 <br /> SITUS: 3591 ELDERBERRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 112.84 3% 3,648.61 <br /> 11/15/12 50.15 2% 2,457.49 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,253.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COWNING LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COWNING,GAYLE M TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3591 ELDERBERRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001810240000364861000024574900001253827 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.