Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92957 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,340.46 <br /> 1555 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 3,741.31 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W09CB03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COX,BRAD P & <br /> COX,ERIN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1555 JOPLIN ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 757.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 912.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,630 112,410 MARION COUNTY 492.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 189,630 182,410 SALEM 954.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.18 <br /> ASSESSED 178,380 182,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.47 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 124.59 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 164.51 <br /> 178,380 182,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,824.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 175.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 248.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 128.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 601.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,337.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,978.70 5,921.83 4,853.82 6,978.70 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92957 <br /> SITUS: 1555 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 100.13 3% 6,978.70 <br /> 11/15/12 44.50 2% 5,921.83 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 4,853.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COX,BRAD P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COX,ERIN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1555 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001929570000697870000059218300004853829 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />