Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55498 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,326.28 <br /> 1398 GREENWOOD DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 073W02DB11600 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> YOUNG,ROYCE R & ANNETTE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1398 GREENWOOD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 608.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 732.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 86,000 75,000 MARION COUNTY 421.85 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,420 71,490 KEIZER 290.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,420 146,490 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 187.39 <br /> ASSESSED 148,130 146,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.10 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 51.27 <br /> K-IVY WAY LTG 35.93 <br /> 148,130 146,490 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 103.06 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,214.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 16.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 200.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 106.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.39 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 362.92 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,309.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,240.63 1,509.16 769.98 2,240.63 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55498 <br /> SITUS: 1398 GREENWOOD DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 69.30 3% 2,240.63 <br /> 11/15/12 30.80 2% 1,509.16 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 769.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,ROYCE R & ANNETTE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1398 GREENWOOD DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001554980000224063000015091600000769988 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />