Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R40212 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,782.19 <br /> 19462 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 1 <br /> MAP: 091E03DD00100 <br /> CODE: 02900040 <br /> <br /> WELTER,JOSEPH J & <br /> WELTER,TINA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 19462 FERN RIDGE RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 735.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 889.70 <br /> LAND 104,650 111,180 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,260 103,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 220,910 215,000 MARION COUNTY 505.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.36 <br /> ASSESSED 162,370 167,240 STAYTON FD 219.64 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 747.61 <br /> 162,370 167,240 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 41.26 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 111.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 198.62 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,835.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,780.85 1,199.48 611.98 1,780.85 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R40212 <br /> SITUS: 19462 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 55.08 3% 1,780.85 <br /> 11/15/12 24.48 2% 1,199.48 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 611.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WELTER,JOSEPH J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WELTER,TINA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 19462 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001402120000178085000011994800000611987 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />