Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103935 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,289.03 <br /> 1540 N 4TH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.181 <br /> MAP: 091W10AC00600 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> WENDELL,DAVID B & CAROLYN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1540 N 4TH AVE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 693.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 839.55 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 127,380 100,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 194,380 167,910 MARION COUNTY 479.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 527.02 <br /> ASSESSED 153,750 158,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.92 <br /> STAYTON FD 207.97 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.95 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 92.13 <br /> 153,750 158,360 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,327.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 39.07 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 105.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 188.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,354.68 <br /> <br /> 2,284.04 1,538.39 784.90 2,284.04 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103935 <br /> SITUS: 1540 N 4TH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 70.64 3% 2,284.04 <br /> 11/15/12 31.40 2% 1,538.39 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 784.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WENDELL,DAVID B & CAROLYN F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1540 N 4TH AVE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011039350000228404000015383900000784909 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />