Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R40526 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 639.45 <br /> 20554 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 716.18 <br /> ACRES: 1.74 <br /> MAP: 091E13B 03600 <br /> CODE: 02933040 <br /> <br /> <br /> JACKSON,JOYCE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 175 EDUCATION: <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 216.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 14.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 261.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 119,490 127,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 43,210 40,370 MARION COUNTY 148.78 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,700 167,430 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 64.59 <br /> ASSESSED 47,750 49,180 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.02 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 219.85 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> 47,750 49,180 LYONS-MEHAMA WD 35.03 <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 12.13 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 32.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.20 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 159.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 641.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,338.11 1,135.08 929.91 1,338.11 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R40526 <br /> SITUS: 20554 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 19.24 3% 1,338.11 <br /> 11/15/12 8.55 2% 1,135.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 929.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JACKSON,JOYCE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 175 <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 <br /> 24000001405260000133811000011350800000929912 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />