My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59178 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,341.64 <br /> 11673 RIVERWOOD DR SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> ACRES: 1.26 <br /> MAP: 092E18DA01200 <br /> CODE: 02933040 <br /> JAMES RABE FAM TR & <br /> RABE,JAMES H TRE & <br /> RABE,JUDITH H TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 155 EDUCATION: <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 858.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 122.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,038.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 157,710 164,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 140,740 124,310 MARION COUNTY 590.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 298,450 288,990 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 256.40 <br /> ASSESSED 189,550 195,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.97 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 872.74 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> 189,550 195,230 LYONS-MEHAMA WD 139.04 <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 48.16 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 130.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.51 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 437.14 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,348.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,278.02 1,534.34 782.83 2,278.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59178 <br /> SITUS: 11673 RIVERWOOD DR SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 70.45 3% 2,278.02 <br /> 11/15/12 31.31 2% 1,534.34 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 782.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> JAMES RABE FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RABE,JAMES H TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RABE,JUDITH H TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 155 <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 <br /> 24000001591780000227802000015343400000782836 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.