Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28993 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,209.50 <br /> 371 NE STARR ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.43 <br /> MAP: 081W34AC03100 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> BRANCH,JEFFERY SCOTT & <br /> BRANCH,MARTHA R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 371 NE STARR ST EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 448.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 542.04 <br /> LAND 93,550 91,570 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,450 51,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 164,000 142,950 MARION COUNTY 308.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 72.70 <br /> ASSESSED 98,930 101,890 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.09 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 182.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> 98,930 101,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 577.23 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 27.87 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 12.23 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 68.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 135.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,255.23 <br /> <br /> 1,217.57 820.08 418.41 1,217.57 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28993 <br /> SITUS: 371 NE STARR ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 37.66 3% 1,217.57 <br /> 11/15/12 16.74 2% 820.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 418.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRANCH,JEFFERY SCOTT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRANCH,MARTHA R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 371 NE STARR ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001289930000121757000008200800000418416 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />