Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105062 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,960.91 <br /> 354 SW DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.376 <br /> MAP: 081W34CD02400 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,KEITH O & JUDITH N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 354 SW DIVISION EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 726.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 878.84 <br /> LAND 92,460 88,750 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 141,080 102,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 233,540 190,860 MARION COUNTY 499.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 117.87 <br /> ASSESSED 160,390 165,200 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.26 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 296.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> 160,390 165,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 935.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 45.18 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 19.82 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 110.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 220.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,035.17 <br /> <br /> 1,974.11 1,329.64 678.39 1,974.11 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105062 <br /> SITUS: 354 SW DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 61.06 3% 1,974.11 <br /> 11/15/12 27.14 2% 1,329.64 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 678.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,KEITH O & JUDITH N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 354 SW DIVISION <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011050620000197411000013296400000678395 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />