Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R324544 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,353.93 <br /> 3123 GLENDALE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W13AC11300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ARTEAGA,HECTOR M & <br /> MARIA,MARIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3123 GLENDALE AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 486.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-MTM CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 585.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,080 59,100 MARION COUNTY 316.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,080 117,100 SALEM 612.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.25 <br /> ASSESSED 125,700 117,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.98 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.62 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.61 <br /> 125,700 117,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,171.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 112.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 159.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 82.75 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5805513959382 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 386.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,142.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,078.27 1,399.80 714.19 2,078.27 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R324544 <br /> SITUS: 3123 GLENDALE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.28 3% 2,078.27 <br /> 11/15/12 28.57 2% 1,399.80 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 714.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARTEAGA,HECTOR M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARIA,MARIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3123 GLENDALE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000013245440000207827000013998000000714196 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />