My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84085 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,347.55 <br /> 3634 31ST AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 073W12DC04000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ASCENCIO,BONIFACIO J & <br /> JESUS-GARCIA,MARIA N DE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3634 31ST AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 486.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HCF CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 585.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,510 59,190 MARION COUNTY 316.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,510 117,190 SALEM 613.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.25 <br /> ASSESSED 125,360 117,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.65 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.65 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.68 <br /> 125,360 117,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,171.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 112.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 159.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 82.82 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4483822858586 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 386.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,144.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,079.88 1,400.89 714.74 2,079.88 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84085 <br /> SITUS: 3634 31ST AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.33 3% 2,079.88 <br /> 11/15/12 28.59 2% 1,400.89 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 714.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ASCENCIO,BONIFACIO J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JESUS-GARCIA,MARIA N DE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3634 31ST AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001840850000207988000014008900000714743 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.