My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55044 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,042.08 <br /> 652 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.33 <br /> MAP: 072W31BD04100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> BEANE,DAVID A & <br /> BEANE,LINDA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 205 KENWOOD AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 349.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 420.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,740 63,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,360 36,170 MARION COUNTY 233.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 107,100 99,240 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 147.22 <br /> ASSESSED 75,050 77,300 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 58.82 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.42 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 472.50 <br /> 75,050 77,300 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 21.65 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 111.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0065305062 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 210.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,103.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,070.31 720.90 367.81 1,070.31 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55044 <br /> SITUS: 652 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 33.10 3% 1,070.31 <br /> 11/15/12 14.71 2% 720.90 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 367.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEANE,DAVID A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEANE,LINDA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 205 KENWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001550440000107031000007209000000367817 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.