My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:37:09 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:54:58 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24199 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,692.13 <br /> 205 KENWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 072W30DA09400 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BEANE,DAVID ALAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 205 KENWOOD AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 425.72 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 512.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,240 52,520 MARION COUNTY 310.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,240 102,520 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 195.25 <br /> ASSESSED 124,240 102,520 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.39 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.01 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 29.73 <br /> E-DRAPER GARDENS#2 LTG 22.40 <br /> 124,240 102,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 649.05 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 28.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 74.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.71 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0606187731 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 278.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,440.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,397.12 941.02 480.11 1,397.12 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24199 <br /> SITUS: 205 KENWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 43.21 3% 1,397.12 <br /> 11/15/12 19.20 2% 941.02 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 480.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEANE,DAVID ALAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 205 KENWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001241990000139712000009410200000480119 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.