Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84015 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,951.49 <br /> 2595 NORTHGATE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.182 <br /> MAP: 073W12DB13300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENNETT,DENNIS S & PAMELA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2595 NORTHGATE AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 425.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 512.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 64,500 55,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,270 46,910 MARION COUNTY 276.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 118,770 102,410 SALEM 535.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.59 <br /> ASSESSED 104,210 102,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 69.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 37.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 92.36 <br /> 104,210 102,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,024.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 98.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 139.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 72.37 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0327789558 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,873.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,817.56 1,224.20 624.59 1,817.56 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84015 <br /> SITUS: 2595 NORTHGATE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 56.21 3% 1,817.56 <br /> 11/15/12 24.98 2% 1,224.20 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 624.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENNETT,DENNIS S & PAMELA S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2595 NORTHGATE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001840150000181756000012242000000624592 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />