My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R40529 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 744.48 <br /> 20685 FERRY RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 2.21 <br /> MAP: 091E13B 03000 <br /> CODE: 02933040 <br /> <br /> SPENNER,MATTHEW & <br /> SPENNER,CRYSTAL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 20685 FERRY RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 280.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.95 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 339.83 <br /> LAND 128,130 136,320 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 42,480 35,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,610 171,620 MARION COUNTY 193.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.19 <br /> ASSESSED 62,020 63,880 STAYTON FD 83.89 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 285.56 <br /> 62,020 63,880 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY LYONS-MEHAMA WD 45.50 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. STAYTON FD, BOND 15.76 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 42.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0077381838 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 121.37 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 746.76 <br /> <br /> 724.36 487.88 248.92 724.36 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R40529 <br /> SITUS: 20685 FERRY RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 22.40 3% 724.36 <br /> 11/15/12 9.96 2% 487.88 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 248.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SPENNER,MATTHEW & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SPENNER,CRYSTAL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 20685 FERRY RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001405290000072436000004878800000248926 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.