My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34386 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,622.49 <br /> 667 W IDA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 091W10CC02300 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> SPHOON,CHRISTOPHER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 667 W IDA ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 493.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.30 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 597.10 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,620 64,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 149,620 131,550 MARION COUNTY 339.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 373.53 <br /> ASSESSED 108,980 112,240 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.61 <br /> STAYTON FD 147.40 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.18 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 65.30 <br /> 108,980 112,240 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 940.57 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 27.69 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 75.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4229247755079 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 133.30 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,670.97 <br /> <br /> 1,620.84 1,091.70 556.99 1,620.84 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34386 <br /> SITUS: 667 W IDA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 50.13 3% 1,620.84 <br /> 11/15/12 22.28 2% 1,091.70 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 556.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SPHOON,CHRISTOPHER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 667 W IDA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001343860000162084000010917000000556996 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.