My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 10:54:44 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:46:33 AM
/
1899
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104156 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,514.86 <br /> 730 E VIRGINIA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.243 <br /> MAP: 091W10DA05200 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> STEE,DIANA M & <br /> STEE,TOMMY D JR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 700 EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 460.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.09 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 557.52 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,630 48,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 128,630 115,260 MARION COUNTY 317.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 348.77 <br /> ASSESSED 101,750 104,800 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.24 <br /> STAYTON FD 137.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.57 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 60.97 <br /> 101,750 104,800 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 878.22 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 25.85 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 70.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.91 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0209871888 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 124.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,560.20 <br /> <br /> 1,513.39 1,019.34 520.07 1,513.39 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104156 <br /> SITUS: 730 E VIRGINIA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 46.81 3% 1,513.39 <br /> 11/15/12 20.80 2% 1,019.34 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 520.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> STEE,DIANA M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> STEE,TOMMY D JR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 700 <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011041560000151339000010193400000520074 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.