My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50427 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,244.18 <br /> 4261 OREGON TRAIL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.178 <br /> MAP: 072W08BA05100 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> AUGUST,RONALD A & BETTY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4261 OREGON TRAIL CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 625.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.04 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 752.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,960 83,580 MARION COUNTY 455.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,960 150,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 286.78 <br /> ASSESSED 166,960 150,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 114.58 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 43.67 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 920.41 <br /> 166,960 150,580 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 42.18 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 216.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 109.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.16 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0678307995 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 409.33 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,082.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,020.16 1,360.66 694.22 2,020.16 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50427 <br /> SITUS: 4261 OREGON TRAIL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 62.48 3% 2,020.16 <br /> 11/15/12 27.77 2% 1,360.66 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 694.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AUGUST,RONALD A & BETTY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4261 OREGON TRAIL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001504270000202016000013606600000694229 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.