My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51425 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,169.55 <br /> 4359 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 072W07AB04400 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> AUGUST-SANCHEZ,DANA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4359 WARD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 658.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.20 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 792.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,520 91,530 MARION COUNTY 475.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,520 158,530 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 299.25 <br /> ASSESSED 152,560 157,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.56 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 45.57 <br /> E-JAN REE LTG 51.55 <br /> 152,560 157,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,011.99 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 44.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 226.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 113.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.36 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0726767733 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 427.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,231.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,164.81 1,458.08 743.92 2,164.81 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51425 <br /> SITUS: 4359 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 66.95 3% 2,164.81 <br /> 11/15/12 29.76 2% 1,458.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 743.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AUGUST-SANCHEZ,DANA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4359 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001514250000216481000014580800000743924 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.