My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78998 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,213.11 <br /> 4207 PAINTBRUSH CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W06AC11300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BERG,RICHARD K & <br /> BERG,TRISTEN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4207 PAINTBRUSH CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 670.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.03 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.84 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 807.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,140 94,430 MARION COUNTY 435.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,140 161,430 SALEM 844.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.24 <br /> ASSESSED 178,140 161,430 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 110.25 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.75 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 145.61 <br /> 178,140 161,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,614.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 155.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 220.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 114.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888075171221 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.44 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 532.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,953.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,865.04 1,929.72 984.55 2,865.04 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78998 <br /> SITUS: 4207 PAINTBRUSH CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 88.61 3% 2,865.04 <br /> 11/15/12 39.38 2% 1,929.72 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 984.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BERG,RICHARD K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERG,TRISTEN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4207 PAINTBRUSH CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001789980000286504000019297200000984556 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.