Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51330 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,046.26 <br /> 4148 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.227 <br /> MAP: 072W07AB02700 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROOKS,ALBERT M JR & LAURI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4148 WARD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 609.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.02 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 734.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,070 79,850 MARION COUNTY 444.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,070 146,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 279.68 <br /> ASSESSED 143,680 146,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.01 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 111.74 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 42.59 <br /> E-JAN REE LTG 51.55 <br /> 143,680 146,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 949.16 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 41.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 211.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 106.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.48 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930710331492 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.46 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 399.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,082.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,020.11 1,360.63 694.20 2,020.11 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51330 <br /> SITUS: 4148 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 62.48 3% 2,020.11 <br /> 11/15/12 27.77 2% 1,360.63 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 694.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROOKS,ALBERT M JR & LAURIE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4148 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001513300000202011000013606300000694206 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />