Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58481 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,047.86 <br /> 729 COVEY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.50 <br /> MAP: 072W28A 06500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WELLS,JUSTIN W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 729 COVEY LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,436.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 94.26 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 198.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,729.33 <br /> LAND 141,020 154,480 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 243,510 208,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 384,530 362,840 MARION COUNTY 961.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.88 <br /> ASSESSED 308,430 317,680 MARION FD 1 605.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.99 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 92.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> 308,430 317,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,700.07 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 88.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 457.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 230.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.00 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0217581537 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 59.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 863.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,292.95 <br /> <br /> 4,164.16 2,804.73 1,430.99 4,164.16 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58481 <br /> SITUS: 729 COVEY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 128.79 3% 4,164.16 <br /> 11/15/12 57.24 2% 2,804.73 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,430.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WELLS,JUSTIN W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 729 COVEY LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001584810000416416000028047300001430990 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />