My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48695 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,504.31 <br /> 4562 GROUSE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 072W31DD01900 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> WRAY,CYNTHIA V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4562 GROUSE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 490.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 591.07 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,530 65,300 MARION COUNTY 328.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,530 123,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 206.79 <br /> ASSESSED 105,420 108,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.88 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.62 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 31.49 <br /> E-GRANADA LTG 40.85 <br /> 105,420 108,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 704.54 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 30.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 78.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.23 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888021296854 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.30 <br /> DELINQUENT EAST SALEM 111.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 406.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,702.01 <br /> <br /> 1,650.95 1,111.99 567.34 1,650.95 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48695 <br /> SITUS: 4562 GROUSE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 51.06 3% 1,650.95 <br /> 11/15/12 22.69 2% 1,111.99 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 567.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WRAY,CYNTHIA V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4562 GROUSE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001486950000165095000011119900000567346 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.