My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47288 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,545.70 <br /> 390 BRINK AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 072W31AA10200 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> WRIGHT,BERLIN G & <br /> WRIGHT,ELIZABETH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 390 BRINK AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 491.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.24 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 591.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,250 60,300 MARION COUNTY 346.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 133,250 118,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 218.35 <br /> ASSESSED 111,320 114,650 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.24 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 33.25 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 700.79 <br /> 111,320 114,650 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 32.11 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 165.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.44 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9451950874390 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 311.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,603.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,555.82 1,047.91 534.65 1,555.82 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47288 <br /> SITUS: 390 BRINK AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 48.12 3% 1,555.82 <br /> 11/15/12 21.39 2% 1,047.91 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 534.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WRIGHT,BERLIN G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WRIGHT,ELIZABETH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 390 BRINK AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001472880000155582000010479100000534657 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.