My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109225 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,369.51 <br /> 1180 DELLMOOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 051W07BC07300 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CHADWICK,HARRY A & <br /> CHADWICK,LYDIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1180 DELLMOOR WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 266.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 320.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 35,930 33,900 MARION COUNTY 171.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 92,930 82,500 WOODBURN 342.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.84 <br /> ASSESSED 92,930 82,500 WOODBURN FD 90.57 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,910 18,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.63 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 28.88 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 640.50 <br /> 75,020 64,050 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 27.01 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 10.27 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 153.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 9.74 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 205.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,166.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,131.71 762.25 388.91 1,131.71 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109225 <br /> SITUS: 1180 DELLMOOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 35.00 3% 1,131.71 <br /> 11/15/13 15.56 2% 762.25 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 388.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHADWICK,HARRY A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHADWICK,LYDIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1180 DELLMOOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011092250000113171000007622500000388916 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.