My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106225 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,563.94 <br /> 790 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.195 <br /> MAP: 051W07CA04900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,MARY V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 790 N SETTLEMIER AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 353.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 425.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 55,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 24,020 30,170 MARION COUNTY 227.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 89,020 85,170 WOODBURN 455.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.78 <br /> ASSESSED 79,850 82,240 WOODBURN FD 120.43 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.15 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 38.40 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 851.70 <br /> 79,850 82,240 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 34.68 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 13.18 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 197.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 264.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,541.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,495.73 1,007.44 514.00 1,495.73 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106225 <br /> SITUS: 790 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 46.26 3% 1,495.73 <br /> 11/15/13 20.56 2% 1,007.44 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 514.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,MARY V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 790 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011062250000149573000010074400000514006 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.