My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106528 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,153.41 <br /> 1175 GREENVIEW DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.193 <br /> MAP: 051W08DC02700 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHAPELLE,LUCILE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1175 GREENVIEW DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 509.08 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 612.90 <br /> LAND 65,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 52,960 67,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,960 122,580 MARION COUNTY 329.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 658.37 <br /> ASSESSED 117,960 122,580 WOODBURN FD 174.11 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.90 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 55.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> 117,960 122,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,225.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 51.69 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.65 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 294.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 394.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,232.86 <br /> <br /> 2,165.87 1,458.81 744.29 2,165.87 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106528 <br /> SITUS: 1175 GREENVIEW DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 66.99 3% 2,165.87 <br /> 11/15/13 29.77 2% 1,458.81 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 744.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAPELLE,LUCILE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1175 GREENVIEW DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011065280000216587000014588100000744290 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.