My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107106 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,689.12 <br /> 1010 MARION ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.151 <br /> MAP: 051W17BC05700 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHAPMAN,CHARLENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4476 S TIMBER TRAIL DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 380.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 458.25 <br /> LAND 65,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 29,090 36,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 94,090 91,650 MARION COUNTY 246.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 492.24 <br /> ASSESSED 87,510 90,130 WOODBURN FD 130.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.65 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 41.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> 87,510 90,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 916.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 38.01 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.45 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 216.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 289.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,664.57 <br /> <br /> 1,614.63 1,087.53 554.86 1,614.63 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107106 <br /> SITUS: 1010 MARION ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 49.94 3% 1,614.63 <br /> 11/15/13 22.19 2% 1,087.53 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 554.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAPMAN,CHARLENE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4476 S TIMBER TRAIL DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011071060000161463000010875300000554862 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.