Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R342705 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,642.63 <br /> 5950 SUMMERSIDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W16DC01400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GAUTHIER,VERNON H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5950 SUMMERSIDE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 832.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.32 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,002.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,360 130,510 MARION COUNTY 548.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 200,360 200,510 SALEM 1,060.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.13 <br /> ASSESSED 193,940 199,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 138.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 72.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 161.12 <br /> 193,940 199,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,005.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 189.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 253.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 162.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 650.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,658.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,548.29 2,389.92 1,219.35 3,548.29 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R342705 <br /> SITUS: 5950 SUMMERSIDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 109.74 3% 3,548.29 <br /> 11/15/13 48.77 2% 2,389.92 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,219.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GAUTHIER,VERNON H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5950 SUMMERSIDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013427050000354829000023899200001219358 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />