My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R340013 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,620.30 <br /> 9600 WILLAMETTE ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 5,174.73 <br /> ACRES: 0.32 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 5,833.73 <br /> MAP: 081W30CB00100 *Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 3,247.42 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> <br /> FAR WEST DESIGNS LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 609 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,356.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 86.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 183.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,626.55 <br /> LAND 75,550 72,900 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 230,990 252,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 306,540 325,310 MARION COUNTY 914.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 1,097.58 <br /> ASSESSED 293,340 302,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 15.11 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 411.27 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> 293,340 302,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,462.71 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 154.36 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 462.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 45.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 686.95 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,776.21 <br /> <br /> 18,888.80 17,376.34 15,847.95 18,888.80 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R340013 <br /> SITUS: 9600 WILLAMETTE ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 143.29 3% 18,888.80 <br /> 11/15/13 63.68 2% 17,376.34 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 15,847.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FAR WEST DESIGNS LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 609 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000013400130001888880000173763400015847953 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.