My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36033 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,079.93 <br /> 2997 RIDGEWAY DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 3.06 <br /> MAP: 093W01C 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> FARR LT & <br /> FARR,WILLIAM H JR TRE & <br /> FARR,REBECCA J TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2997 RIDGEWAY DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,076.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 70.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 148.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,295.63 <br /> LAND 153,260 139,290 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 183,200 210,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 336,460 350,240 MARION COUNTY 720.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.90 <br /> ASSESSED 231,080 238,010 TURNER FD 428.35 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.47 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 116.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> 231,080 238,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,296.37 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 317.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 194.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 36.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 566.40 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,158.40 <br /> <br /> 3,063.65 2,063.49 1,052.80 3,063.65 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36033 <br /> SITUS: 2997 RIDGEWAY DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 94.75 3% 3,063.65 <br /> 11/15/13 42.11 2% 2,063.49 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,052.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> FARR LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FARR,WILLIAM H JR TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FARR,REBECCA J TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2997 RIDGEWAY DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001360330000306365000020634900001052803 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.