Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35779 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,432.20 <br /> 5017 SHADE TREE LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 10 <br /> MAP: 092W29C 00100 <br /> CODE: 00500130 <br /> <br /> FAST,KENNETH W & <br /> FAST,AILEEN DARCY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5017 SHADE TREE LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 984.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 132.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,180.77 <br /> LAND - RMV 51,140 44,420 <br /> LAND - SPEC 4,710 4,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 184,580 223,020 MARION COUNTY 642.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 240,430 271,860 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON FD 253.74 <br /> ASSESSED 206,490 212,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 923.81 <br /> 206,490 212,250 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 325.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.85 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 32.26 <br /> FARM UNZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 374.13 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,478.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,404.35 1,619.43 826.24 2,404.35 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35779 <br /> SITUS: 5017 SHADE TREE LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 74.36 3% 2,404.35 <br /> 11/15/13 33.05 2% 1,619.43 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 826.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FAST,KENNETH W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FAST,AILEEN DARCY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5017 SHADE TREE LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001357790000240435000016194300000826241 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />