Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36109 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 632.44 <br /> ACRES 1.1 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 1.1 <br /> MAP: 093W02A 00400 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> <br /> LYLES,JOHN P & <br /> LYLES,DOLORES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 220.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 14.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 266.03 <br /> LAND 62,730 54,780 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 14,520 17,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 77,250 72,330 MARION COUNTY 147.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.44 <br /> ASSESSED 47,450 48,870 TURNER FD 87.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.00 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 23.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> 47,450 48,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 266.18 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 65.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 39.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 7.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 116.29 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 648.50 <br /> <br /> 629.04 423.69 216.17 629.04 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36109 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 19.46 3% 629.04 <br /> 11/15/13 8.65 2% 423.69 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 216.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LYLES,JOHN P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LYLES,DOLORES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001361090000062904000004236900000216171 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />