Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36112 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,368.45 <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.66 <br /> MAP: 093W02A 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> <br /> LYLES,JOHN P & <br /> LYLES,DOLORES M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 478.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 575.60 <br /> LAND 67,880 62,560 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,890 84,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,770 147,550 MARION COUNTY 319.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.29 <br /> ASSESSED 124,170 127,890 TURNER FD 190.30 <br /> EXEMPTION 21,500 22,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.65 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 51.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> 102,670 105,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 575.93 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 140.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 86.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 16.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 251.63 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,403.16 <br /> <br /> 1,361.07 916.73 467.72 1,361.07 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36112 <br /> SITUS: 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 42.09 3% 1,361.07 <br /> 11/15/13 18.71 2% 916.73 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 467.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LYLES,JOHN P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LYLES,DOLORES M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001361120000136107000009167300000467726 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />