My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47151 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,360.16 <br /> 288 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 072W30DA08400 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> WILE,STEPHANIE M & <br /> WILE,STEPHEN F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 288 DRAPER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 433.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.47 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-DMI CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 522.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 48,060 54,460 MARION COUNTY 292.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 106,060 104,460 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 184.39 <br /> ASSESSED 94,000 96,820 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 73.67 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 28.08 <br /> E-DRAPER GARDENS LTG 18.31 <br /> 94,000 96,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 610.11 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 32.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 129.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 78.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.69 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4018910103641 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 262.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,395.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,353.29 911.50 465.05 1,353.29 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47151 <br /> SITUS: 288 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 41.85 3% 1,353.29 <br /> 11/15/13 18.60 2% 911.50 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 465.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WILE,STEPHANIE M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILE,STEPHEN F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 288 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001471510000135329000009115000000465055 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.