Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72407 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,925.73 <br /> 1020 21ST ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.142 <br /> MAP: 073W24CC03200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WILHELM,GENE LOUIS & <br /> WILHELM,KATHLEEN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1020 21ST ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 435.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.64 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 525.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,250 55,000 MARION COUNTY 286.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 105,250 105,000 SALEM 555.49 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.78 <br /> ASSESSED 105,250 105,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.83 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.50 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.05 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 84.37 <br /> 105,250 105,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,050.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 99.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 133.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 85.22 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824538546379 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 15.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 341.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,916.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,859.38 1,252.37 638.97 1,859.38 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72407 <br /> SITUS: 1020 21ST ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 57.51 3% 1,859.38 <br /> 11/15/13 25.56 2% 1,252.37 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 638.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WILHELM,GENE LOUIS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILHELM,KATHLEEN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1020 21ST ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001724070000185938000012523700000638970 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />