My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27079 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,675.10 <br /> 2030 BRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 073W24AB05700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> XIONG,PAO & <br /> XIONG,KAY & <br /> XIONG,SAMUEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2030 BRUCE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 361.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: UMP-UMP CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 435.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 47,500 40,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 44,430 46,590 MARION COUNTY 238.03 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 91,930 87,090 SALEM 460.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.96 <br /> ASSESSED 89,830 87,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 60.13 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.56 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 69.97 <br /> 89,830 87,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 870.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 82.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 110.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 70.68 <br /> MORT ACCT = 000000000000008501121298 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 283.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,589.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,542.21 1,038.74 529.97 1,542.21 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27079 <br /> SITUS: 2030 BRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 47.70 3% 1,542.21 <br /> 11/15/13 21.20 2% 1,038.74 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 529.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> XIONG,PAO & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> XIONG,KAY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> XIONG,SAMUEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2030 BRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001270790000154221000010387400000529978 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.