My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44922 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,672.57 <br /> 441 CHANDELLE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.197 <br /> MAP: 072W30AC12000 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> YOUNG,SCOTT & <br /> YOUNG,VICKI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 441 CHANDELLE CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 495.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.51 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 596.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 60,420 69,280 MARION COUNTY 360.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 118,420 119,280 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 227.17 <br /> ASSESSED 118,420 119,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.76 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 34.59 <br /> E-CHANDELLE LTG 34.64 <br /> 118,420 119,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 763.73 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 39.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 97.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.47 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0029334802 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.13 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 323.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,683.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,633.29 1,100.09 561.27 1,633.29 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44922 <br /> SITUS: 441 CHANDELLE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 50.51 3% 1,633.29 <br /> 11/15/13 22.45 2% 1,100.09 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 561.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YOUNG,SCOTT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,VICKI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 441 CHANDELLE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001449220000163329000011000900000561272 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.