Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71674 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,809.47 <br /> 3030 BYRAM ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.191 <br /> MAP: 073W13AD03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> YUNG,CRAIG L & <br /> YUNG,BRENDA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3030 BYRAM ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 421.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.67 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-OCW CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 507.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,170 53,930 MARION COUNTY 277.22 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 105,170 103,930 SALEM 536.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.62 <br /> ASSESSED 95,220 98,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 70.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 36.75 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 81.51 <br /> 95,220 98,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,014.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 93.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 124.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.59 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1030025429987 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 319.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,840.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,785.54 1,202.64 613.59 1,785.54 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71674 <br /> SITUS: 3030 BYRAM ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 55.22 3% 1,785.54 <br /> 11/15/13 24.54 2% 1,202.64 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 613.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YUNG,CRAIG L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YUNG,BRENDA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3030 BYRAM ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001716740000178554000012026400000613592 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />